Client successes - 2014

CONGRATULATIONS to all our clients who have been competing in the 2014 regattas.

Here are some of their accomplishments:

info@commandersweather.com

Home

Who We Are

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sample Forecasts

 

*Offshore Racing*

 

*Day Racing*

 

*Cruising*

 

*Map*

How to sign up for a cruising forecast

How to sign up for a racing forecast

Projects

Client Successes

Contact Us

LINE HONORS

PRIVATEER – 1st

 

IRC

PRIVATEER – 3rd

Quantum Key West Race Week

 

Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race

 

 

 

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

DECISION – 2nd

RIOT – 3rd

IRC 1

SHOCKWAVE – 3rd

 

PHRF 1

TEAMWORK – 2nd

IRC 2

QUANTUM RACING – 1st

RAN – 2nd

PHRF 2

RUSH – 1st

MELGES 24

ZINGARA – 3rd

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

2005 Races

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

2005 Races

Superyacht Challenge

 

RC44 Virgin Gorda Cup

Border Run

 

Jag MidWinters

Nassau Ocean Cup

GLORIA – 2nd

MARIE – 3rd

WEST MARINE RIGGING – 3rd

Home

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sign up  

for cruising forecast

Sign up

for racing forecast

Contact Us

KATASHA – 3rd

IRC One

SLEEPER – 2nd

WHITE RHINO – 3rd

IRC OVERALL

SHOCKWAVE – 1st

BELLA MENTE – 2nd

Spirit of Tradition

ADELA – 1st

KGB – 1st

Gearbuster

Newport to Ensenada Race

 

 

Les Voiles de St. Barths

 

Farr 40 North Americans

 

DIVISION 0

MIGHTY MERLOE – 2nd

DIVISION 1

VINCITORE – 1st

PELIGROSO – 2nd

INVISIBLE HAND – 3rd

MEANIE – 4th

DIVISION 2

PYEWACKET – 1st

GRAND ILLUSION – 2nd

DIVISION 3

BRETWALDA – 1st

HAMACHI – 2nd

DIVISION 4

SWAZIK – 2nd

Class A

OHANA – 3rd

Class B

FREYA – 1st

TWIZZLE – 2nd

MARIE – 3rd

Class C

MOONBIRD – 1st

TP52 Super Series—Miami

 

Melges 20—Miami

St. Thomas Regatta

 

Melges 32 Regatta—Miami

Annapolis NOOD

 

Farr 40 Midwinters

QUANTUM RACING – 1st

SLED – 3rd

CSA Racing 2

WHITE RHINO – 2nd

PACIFIC YANKEE – 2nd

DELTA – 2nd

PHRF C

SHENANIGANS – 2nd

PHRF E

LINSTAR – 3rd

MAXI

PYEWACKET – 3rd

ORCA

MIGHTY MERLOE – 2nd

PLENTY – 2nd

J/109

RUSH – 1st

IRC 1

BETTER THAN – 3rd

IRC 2

DOWNTIME – 2nd

WHITE WITCH – 3rd

Swan 42

MAHALO – 2nd

St. Barth’s Bucket

 

 

Islands Race

 

 

China Sea Race

 

 

Ensenada Race

Melges 32 Gold Cup

PHRF Light A

BUD – 2nd

DIVISION 2

BUD – 3rd

DIVISION 3

SHENANIGANS – 1st

IRC RACER 0

LUCKY – 2nd

IRC PREMIER

EXPLORER – 1st

XENA – 2nd

MADEMOISELLES

BLUE TOO – 1st

MOONBIRD – 3rd

ELEGANTES

MARIE – 2nd

SPINNAKER 1

STARK RAVING MAD – 1st

Vallarta Race

Superyacht Regatta

 

 

AYC Spring Series

2014 Newport to Bermuda Race

 

 

 

 

CLASS 1

ACTAEA – 1st

SINN FEIN – 3rd

CLASS 2

SWIFT – 1st

DORADE – 2nd

 

CLASS 5

HONALEE – 1st

GOLD DIGGER – 2nd

VAMP – 3rd

 

CLASS 9

SHOCKWAVE – 1st

BELLA MENTE – 2nd

CLASS 13

LORA ANN – 3rd

CLASS 10

ATTITUDE – 1st

LIBERTY CALL – 3rd

CLASS 3

CARINA – 2nd

 

 

CLASS 8

KODIAK – 1st

STARK RAVING MAD – 2nd

CLASS 14

ALIBI – 1st

CLASS 12

ISOLA – 2nd

DEFIANCE – 3rd

CLASS 7

KING DADDY – 2nd

REINDEER– 3rd

PLENTY – 2nd

Around Block Island Race

 

 

 

 

NYYC Race Week

 

 

 

Rolex Swan Cup

NYYC Annual Regatta

 

 

 

 

 

Round Ireland Race

 

 

 

King Harbor Race

Block Island Race Week

 

 

Farr 40 North Americans

 

Farr 40 Cal Cup

 

Harbor Springs Regatta

IRC DH

LORA ANN – 1st

EAGLES DARE – 3rd

IRC 2

CARINA – 1st

CYGNETTE – 3rd

J44

HONAHLEE – 2nd

VAMP – 3rd

 

IRC 5

BOMBARDINO – 1st

GRACIE – 2nd

IRC 6

RIMA 2 – 2nd

TERRAPIN– 3rd

PHRF 3

HERMIE LOUISE-2nd

PHRF 1

GADZOOKS – 3rd

HPR1

RIMA 2 – 1st

BLUE CLASS 1

BELLA MENTE – 1st

BLUE CLASS 2

SLED – 2nd

INTERLODGE – 3rd

BLUE CLASS 3

STARK RAVING MAD – 2nd

BLUE CLASS 4

DOWNTIME – 3rd

GREEN CLASS1

VICTORY 83 – 1st

WHITECLASS 4

RUSH – 1st

CARINA – 2nd

WHITECLASS 1

MAHALO – 1st

DARING – 3rd

IRC

APPARITION – 1st

RUSH – 3rd

PHRF 1

WICKED 2.0 – 1st

 

PLENTY – 2nd

PLENTY – 2nd

HPR 1

SLED – 3rd

J109

SKOOT – 1st

J44

GOLD DIGGER – 2nd

IRC 3

DOWNTIME – 1st

HPR 2

AFTER MIDNIGHT – 2nd

2014 Pacific Cup

 

LATITUDE 38

PYEWACKET – 2nd

INVISIBLE HAND – 3rd

WEEMS AND PLATH

COYOTE – 2nd

SONNEN BMW

HAMACHI – 1st

SWAZIK – 3rd

ALASKA AIRLINES

AZURE – 1st

MATSON

AERO – 2nd

ENCORE – 3rd

HOLO

KOH-RING – 2nd

LWI DIVISION

SNAFU – 1st

BLADE RUNNER – 2nd

GREEN BUFFALO – 3rd

PHRF 1

STRIPES – 1st

WINDQUEST – 2nd

HPR

DENALI 2– 2nd

 

2nd OVERALL

RUTH

IRC 3

RUTH – 1st

 

MAXI

PLENTY – 2nd

Chicago Mac Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

J/105 North Americans

Vineyard Race

 

 

 

 

Rolex Big Boat Series

Ida Lewis Race

 

 

 

J/70 Worlds

 

 

Mini Maxi Worlds

BENETEAU 36.7

KARMA – 1st

J/105

PTERODACTYL – 3rd

J/109

MOMENTUS – 2nd

J/111

NO SURPRISE – 1st

WIND CZAR – 2nd

TURBO

NATALIE J – 2nd

SECTION 2

SIN DUDA – 3rd

J/120

CARINTHIA – 1st

MULTIHULL

LUCKY STRIKE – 2nd

SECTION 1

TALISMAN – 2nd

STRIPES – 3rd

SECTION 8

PROVIDENCE – 1st

VIPER – 3rd

TARTAN 10

CHEAP THRILL – 1st

PHRF CLASS 4

THIN MAN – 1st

IRC CLASS 12

HONAHLEE – 1st

PHRF CLASS 13

RESPITE – 1st

EAGLE – 3rd

IRC CLASS 16

SNOW LION – 3rd

IRC CLASS 6

NEXT BOAT – 2nd

LORA ANN – 3rd

IRC CLASS 15

BOMBARDINO – 1st

LIR – 2nd

IRC CLASS 9

SKOOT – 2nd

IRC

BARLEYCORN – 2nd

PHRF CRUISING

SPIRIT – 2nd

 

PHRF

SAMBA – 1st

VAMOOSE – 3rd

MULTIHULL

FLYING FISH – 3rd

CLASS B

YASHA – 1st

HPR

HAMACHI – 2nd

J/11

MADMEN – 2nd

 

FARR 40

PLENTY – 1st

 

CORINTHIAN GOLD FLEET

MUSA – 1st

 

CORINTHIAN SILVER FLEET

NOSTALGIA – 2nd

J CLASS

RANGER – 2nd

PLENTY –1st

ESTATE MASTER–2nd

Sid Doren Memorial

       Farr 40 Worlds

Middle Sea Race

Harvest Moon Regatta

Caribbean 600

OVERALL WINNER

ARTIE

CLASS 1

SHOCKWAVE – 2nd

CLASS 4

ARTIE – 1st

OTRA VEZ – 2nd

A-SPRIT

REBECCA—1st

CRUISING B

TEXAS RANGER – 3rd

CRUISING M-CV

SUSANNE B – 3rd

 

CLASS 1

NEXT BOAT – 2nd

CLASS 3

EAGLE – 1st

CLASS 4

ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE – 2nd

PHRF 5

WANI RACING – 1st

J/120

POLE DANCER – 1st

MANDATE – 1st

IRC Division

TEAMWORK – 2nd

STIG – 2nd

DELTA – 4th