Client successes - 2015

CONGRATULATIONS to all our clients who have been competing in the 2015 regattas.

Here are some of their accomplishments:

info@commandersweather.com

Home

Who We Are

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sample Forecasts

 

*Offshore Racing*

 

*Day Racing*

 

*Cruising*

 

*Map*

How to sign up for a cruising forecast

How to sign up for a racing forecast

Projects

Client Successes

Contact Us

MAXI 72

BELLA MENTE – 1st

SHOCKWAVE – 3rd

IRC 2

OTRA VEZ – 2nd

SPOOKIE – 3rd

J70 CORINTHIAN

LIFTED – 1st

B SQUARED – 3rd

PHRF 1

RED – 1st

TEAMWORK – 2nd

MELGES 32

DELTA – 3rd

MELGES 24

ZINGARA – 3rd

2014 Races

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

San Fernando Race 2015

Caribbean 600

 Sid Doren Memorial

Etchells Winter Series

Miami Sailing Week

Home

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sign up  

for cruising forecast

Sign up

for racing forecast

Contact Us

2014 Races

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

Quantum Key West Race Week

Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race

Superyacht Challenge

PHRF A

PEERLESS – 2nd

VORTICES – 3rd

IRC

RAMBLER – 2nd

CLASS 1

P2 – 3rd

CLASS 2

ADELA – 1st

REBECCA – 2nd

MARIE – 3rd

KGB – 1st

RAGING ROOSTER – 2nd

PHRF 1

SHOCKWAVE—1st

IRC OVERALL

BELLAMENTE—1st

IRC 1

OTRA VEZ—1st

KGB—3rd

OVERALL

KGB—2nd

PLENTY—2nd

SDYC Islands Race

Jag MidWinters

 

 

Farr 40 MidWinters

St. Barths Bucket

 

CLASS B

MARIE – 3rd

CLASS C

FREYA – 3rd

CLASS D

AXIA – 1st

MULTI

MIGHTY MERLOE – 1st

PH 0

HOLUA – 1st

PH 3

STAMPEDE – 2nd

SHENANIGANS – 3rd

WC 70

HOLUA – 2nd

PYEWACKET – 3rd

VIPER

GHOST PANDA—2nd

Cabo Race

ORCA

MIGHTY MERLOE – 1st

Cabo Race

PHRF

BETWEEN THE SHEETS – 1st

Cabo Race

ORR 1

INVISIBLE HAND – 1st

BAD PAK – 2nd

 

Cabo Race

ORR 3

LUCKY DUCK – 1st

HORIZON – 3rd

 

Cabo Race

ORR 2

PYEWACKET – 1st

HOLUA – 2nd

GRAND ILLUSION – 3rd

IRC PREMIERE CRUISING

XENA—1st

Pineapple Cup

Chicago to Mac Race

FARR 40

EAGLES WINGS – 3rd

J/109

MOMENTUS – 2nd

BENETEAU 36.7

KARMA – 1st

AS YOU WISH – 2nd

SECTION 4

EAGLE – 2nd

J/111

HOBGOBLIN – 1st

SECTION 8

CHAMADE – 3rd

TURBO

NATALIE J – 3rd

Marion to Bermuda Race

 

FOUNDERS CLASS A

MARGALO – 1st

DEFIANCE – 3rd

 

FOUNDERS CLASS D

TRUST ME – 2nd

 

CLASSIC YACHT

SPIRIT OF BERMUDA – 1st

NYYC Annual Regatta

 

IRC 1

INTERLODGE – 1st

IRC 3

DOWNTIME – 1st

IRC 4

RUSH – 1st

12 METRE MODERN

VICTORY – 1st

 

Palma Vela Regatta

TP52

QUANTUM – 2nd

INTERLODGE – 3rd

Port Huron to Mac Race

CLASS A

IL MOSTRO – 1st

CLASS C

HOT TICKET – 2nd

CARINTHIA – 3rd

CLASS G

WILD RIDE – 1st

CLASS J

WINDSHADOW – 1st

CLASS N

SHAPE – 1st

CLASS Q

FLYING BUFFALO – 1st

Newport to Ensenada Race

ORCA

MIGHTY MERLOE – 1st

MAXI

PYEWACKET – 2nd

PHRF A

LUCKY DUCK – 2nd

J/120

CAPER – 3rd

PHRF D

BLUEFLASH – 1st

TRANSPAC

B’QUEST – 2nd

Annapolis to Newport Race

ORR

ACTAEA – 2nd

DOUBLEHANDED

FINALE – 3rd

PHRF 2

NANUQ – 2nd

CLASSIC CORINTHIAN

SOLSTICE– 2nd

IRC 2

CARINA – 1st

ORION – 3rd

PHRF CRUISING 1

CARINA – 2nd

TURBO

NATALIE J – 3rd

Transatlantic Race 2015

 

 CLASS 1

COMANCHE – 2nd

 CLASS 2

LUCKY – 1st

CLASS 3

SNOW LION– 1st

CLASS 4

DORADE– 2nd

SCARLET OYSTER– 3rd

OPEN

PARADOX– 1st

Transpacific Race 2015

 

DIVISION 1

WILD OATS – 1st

RIO 100 – 2nd

DIVISION 2

BOLT – 1st

DIVISION 3

GRAND ILLUSION – 1st

PYEWACKET – 2nd

OEX – 3rd

DIVISION 5

ALLURE – 1st

HORIZON – 2nd

LUCKY DUCK – 3rd

DIVISION 6

SECOND WIND – 1st

CRESCENT III – 2nd

DIVISION 7

CELERITY – 1st

PATRIOT – 2nd

Block Island Race Week

 IRC 1

INTERLODGE – 1st

 IRC 3

APPARITION– 2nd

DARING– 3rd

IRC 4

DOWNTIME– 2nd

C&C 30

NYABINGHI– 2nd

J/109

RUSH– 2nd

PHRF 2

WHIRLWIND– 1st

AYC Spring Series

 IRC 1

AFTER MIDNIGHT – 3rd

 SWAN 42

MAHALO– 2nd

PHRF 1

WHIRLWIND– 2nd

J/109

SKOOT– 2nd

J/70

RELATIVE OBSCURITY– 1st

Marblehead to Halifax Ocean Race 2015

IRC 1

CHRISTOPHER DRAGON – 2nd

IRC 2

WARRIOR WON – 1st

VALIANT – 2nd

PHRF 1

SHOUT – 1st

EVOLUTION – 2nd

PHRF 4

SEA SMOKE – 2nd

GREY GHOST – 3rd

PHC 1

KINSALE – 1st

 

MULTIHULL

ZENYATTA – 1st

PHRF—DH

ALIBI – 1st

GRYPHON SOLO – 3rd

ORR

ACTAEA – 1st

TRIPLE LINDY – 2nd