Client successes - 2014

CONGRATULATIONS to all our clients who have been competing in the 2014 regattas.

Here are some of their accomplishments:

info@commandersweather.com

Home

Who We Are

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sample Forecasts

 

*Offshore Racing*

 

*Day Racing*

 

*Cruising*

 

*Map*

How to sign up for a cruising forecast

How to sign up for a racing forecast

Projects

Client Successes

Contact Us

LINE HONORS

PRIVATEER – 1st

 

IRC

PRIVATEER – 3rd

Quantum Key West Race Week

 

Fort Lauderdale to Key West Race

 

 

Sid Doren—Jaguar Cup

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE

DECISION – 2nd

RIOT – 3rd

IRC 1

SHOCKWAVE – 3rd

 

PHRF 1

TEAMWORK – 2nd

IRC 2

QUANTUM RACING – 1st

RAN – 2nd

PHRF 2

RUSH – 1st

MELGES 24

ZINGARA – 3rd

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

2005 Races

2013 Races

2012 Races

2011 Races

2010 Races

2009 Races

2008 Races

2007 Races

2006 Races

2005 Races

RAGING ROOSTER –1st

Superyacht Challenge—Antigua

 

Melges 24 Worlds—Geelong, Australia

 

GLORIA – 2nd

MARIE – 3rd

WEST MARINE RIGGING – 3rd

Home

Cruising Forecasts

Racing Forecasts

Other Forecasting Services

Sign up  

for cruising forecast

Sign up

for racing forecast

Contact Us

RC44 Virgin Gorda Cup

 

Etchells Jaguar MidWinters

Caribbean 600

 

 

 

KATASHA – 3rd

IRC One

SLEEPER – 2nd

WHITE RHINO – 3rd

IRC OVERALL

SHOCKWAVE – 1st

BELLA MENTE – 2nd

Spirit of Tradition

ADELA – 1st

KGB – 1st

St. Barth’s Bucket

Newport to Ensenada Race

 

 

Les Voiles de St. Barths

Vallarta Race

Superyacht Regatta

 

 

AYC Spring Series

DIVISION 0

MIGHTY MERLOE – 2nd

DIVISION 1

VINCITORE – 1st

PELIGROSO – 2nd

INVISIBLE HAND – 3rd

MEANIE – 4th

DIVISION 2

PYEWACKET – 1st

GRAND ILLUSION – 2nd

DIVISION 3

BRETWALDA – 1st

HAMACHI – 2nd

DIVISION 4

SWAZIK – 2nd

Class A

OHANA – 3rd

Class B

FREYA – 1st

TWIZZLE – 2nd

MARIE – 3rd

Class C

MOONBIRD – 1st

TP52 Super Series—Miami

 

Melges 20—Miami

St. Thomas Regatta

 

Melges 32 Regatta—Miami

Annapolis NOOD

 

Farr 40 Midwinters

QUANTUM RACING – 1st

SLED – 3rd

CSA Racing 2

WHITE RHINO – 2nd

PACIFIC YANKEE – 2nd

DELTA – 2nd

PHRF C

SHENANIGANS – 2nd

PHRF E

LINSTAR – 3rd

MAXI

PYEWACKET – 3rd

ORCA

MIGHTY MERLOE – 2nd

PLENTY – 2nd

J/109

RUSH – 1st

IRC 1

BETTER THAN – 3rd

IRC 2

DOWNTIME – 2nd

WHITE WITCH – 3rd

Swan 42

MAHALO – 2nd

Border Run

 

 

Islands Race

 

 

China Sea Race

 

 

PHRF Light A

BUD – 2nd

DIVISION 2

BUD – 3rd

DIVISION 3

SHENANIGANS – 1st

IRC RACER 0

LUCKY – 2nd

IRC PREMIER

EXPLORER – 1st

XENA – 2nd

MADEMOISELLES

BLUE TOO – 1st

MOONBIRD – 3rd

ELEGANTES

MARIE – 2nd

SPINNAKER 1

STARK RAVING MAD – 1st